Alexandria-Washington Lodge No. 22

OFFICERS
OF ALEXANDRIA-WASHINGTON LODGE No. 22

Worshipful Master
Photography by Arthur W. Pierson

Michael Paul Bible, PM

"Washington, The Man and The Mason"

Email: tinstar123(at)cox.net

140th and 159th Worshipful Master of Alexandria-Washington Lodge

101 Callahan Dr., Alexandria, Va. 22301-2751
703-850-4963


Name Station
Mark Wayne Underwood, DDGM Senior Warden
Nikola N. Nikolov Junior Warden
Michael Lee Bailey, PM Treasurer
Granville Clayton "Jack" Canard, PDDGM
jackcanard(at)gmail.com
5501 Seminary Road
#1903-S
Falls Church, VA 22041-3910
Secretary
Jeffery Lynn Janies Senior Deacon
James Wenzel Junior Deacon
Robert Thomas Weston, PM Chaplain
Nana Gyesie Senior Steward
Daniel Elias Froggett, WM Junior Steward
Daniel Martin Clark, PM Marshal
Dimitar Gueorguiev "Dimitry" Mavrov Musician
Nicholas Kron Assistant Musician
Frank Schwartz Tiler

Board of Trustees
Meets quarterly by prior agreement
All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited
Dave Shaver, Chairman 2017
Joshua David Adler, PM 2018
Kerry Kirk 2019
Heber Charles Willis III, PM 2020
Stephen J. Pezzetti, PM 2021

Committee on Archives
Meets quarterly by prior agreement
All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited
Jesse Thomas "Tom" McMahan, PM, Chairman  
Philip John Hayes, PM  
Daniel Elias Froggett, WM  
Ralph Olson  
The Master and Wardens are members

Committee on Scholarships and Educational Activities
Meets quarterly by prior agreement
All members of Alexandria-Washington Lodge are invited
Michael Joseph Mikolaitis 2017
Giles Daymon Dru Strickler 2018
John Paul Olson, PM 2019
The Master, Wardens and Treasurer are members

Other Officer/Key Lodge Positions
Timothy Winkle Lodge Archivist
Hans Pawlisch Assistant Archivist
Timothy Winkle Replica Lodge Room Custodian
Michael Paul Bible, WM, PM GWMNMA Representative
James McHenry Stevenson, PM Lodge Webmaster
Michael Jean King Lodge Instructor of Work (LIW)
Robert George Watkins, Jr., PDDGM Catechism Instructor
Michael Jean King Catechism Instructor
Kerry Kirk Lodge Education Officer (LEO)
Robert George Watkins, Jr., PDDGM Lodge Masonic Home Ambassador (MHA)
Terry Lee Gigure, PM Chairman, Transportation Committee
Michael Joseph Mikolaitis Chairman, Widows Committee

Names in red denote newly elected or appointed personnel.